Thursday, June 9, 2011

rhythm of love album cover

images Rhythm Of Love album rhythm of love album cover. cover of #39;Rhythm of Love#39;
  • cover of #39;Rhythm of Love#39;

  • InLineOnLine
    03-10 03:23 PM

    I have filed 140/485 for myself and wife as dependant. Unfortunately, there is a RFE on 140 and wife still has not recieved the EAD. I have just realized that my wife's H1 B 6 years will expire in another 4 months.

    What are the options to extend my wife's H1B beyond 6 years as she doesnt have the LC on her name.? I have another 2 years left on my h1b.

    Please adivse.

    Thanks and Regards

    wallpaper cover of #39;Rhythm of Love#39; rhythm of love album cover. The Rhythm of Love by Robin
  • The Rhythm of Love by Robin

  • gc_check
    04-28 03:58 PM
    I would like to post a positive answer, but the fact is "it does not" . Unless the "DO Noting" Congress Does something - no relief soon. If you are young and in EB3 (with '08) PD, Use this time to earn a higher degree if possible and at some point in future, it might help you apply under the E2 or E1 category.

    rhythm of love album cover. Related album art
  • Related album art

  • rockstart
    05-05 09:09 AM
    As long as you are working in the same position you should be fine. Also since you are making more than what is specified in your labor there is no reason to be worried. At I485 stage all they want to validate is that the employer still has the position open and you are still employed. So there is no real need to worry about the greater income.

    Your second question perhaps needs more documentation. Add your rental papers, bank statements, insurance statements (if you are paying for spouse) etc along with marriage pictures and if you have kids their BC.

    Gurus / Attorney,

    Please suggest..

    I got RFE for my employment verification and bona fide marital status..I have following questions..

    I am still working on current position but my salary is more now compared to two years ago when I submitted my I485. Both past and current salary is more than Labor requirement. In my employment verification RFE letter, should I mention my current salary OR would it be a problem for I485 petition.

    I am submitting joint tax return as a proof of bona fide marital status. My annual modified gross income is more than my current salary as a result of yearend bonus. Once again, I hope it won't create a problem for I485 application.

    I would highly appreciate your any advice in this regard.


    EB2 - India / PD 04/06, I485 receipt date 09/07

    2011 The Rhythm of Love by Robin rhythm of love album cover. Rhythm of Love album
  • Rhythm of Love album

  • whiteStallion
    03-04 07:52 PM
    You can also expand your family .

    This is the best advice I've seen :p:p:p


    rhythm of love album cover. Yes-Rhythm Of Love
  • Yes-Rhythm Of Love

  • smartboy75
    10-17 03:22 PM
    10/17/2007: EAD and Impact on H-1B Status for EB-485 Applicants in H-1B Nonimmigrant Status

    The issue of impact of the EAD and Advance Parole on the nonimmigrant status of I-485 applicants is governed by the old INS memorandum of Michael Cronin, Associate Commissioner, in May 25, 2000. This memorandum clarified two points on the impact of EAD and AP on the 485 applicant's H-1B nonimmigrant status as follows:
    Application vs. Use of EAD or Advance Parole: Applying for and obtaining approval of EAD or Advance Parole does not affect the 485 applicant's "nonimmigrant status" including H and L. However, once the alien starts work using an EAD or travels on Advance Parole, the alien is considered no longer in a nonimmigrant status including H and L.
    Impact of Using EAD for Another Employer Using EAD: The memorandum states: Question: If an H-1 or L-1 nonimmigrant or H-4 or L-2 dependent family member obtains an EAD based on their application for adjustment of status but does not use it to obtain employment, is the alien still maintaining his/her nonimmigrant status? Answer: Yes. The fact that an H or L nonimmigrant is granted an EAD does not cause the alien to violate his/her nonimmigrant status. There may be legitimate reasons for an H or L nonimmigrant to apply for an EAD on the basis of a pending application for adjustment of status. However, an H-I or L-1 nonimmigrant will violate his/her nonimmigrant status if s/he uses the EAD to leave the employer listed on the approved 1-129 petition and engage in employment for a separate employer.
    Unmarried H-1B professionals in I-485 proceeding should seek legal counsel before they attempt to go into an open market seeking employment using EAD.


    rhythm of love album cover. Album Cover Embed Code
  • Album Cover Embed Code

  • student79
    03-30 03:58 PM
    She will be going to full time dental school, and this course does not have credit system and it is flat 2 year course.

    and for this course there is not in-state fee, fee is same for either for in-state resident or student coming from outsidde, this couse is specially desinged for internation trained dentist.

    and mai reason is I want to change her status on F1 is , if by any reason if I am out of H1B she will be NOT effected and as well she will be eligible for part time work also and more important she will get 1 yr opt option at the end of course.


    rhythm of love album cover. album cover. rhythm of love
  • album cover. rhythm of love

  • viper673
    06-15 09:31 PM
    Renew the passport through expedited processing if available, then take an infopass appointment and tell the officer that you had an interview and that he didn't get the stamp because his passport had expired, but now it's renewed.

    I think they'll do it on the spot.

    2010 Related album art rhythm of love album cover. Rhythm Of Love album
  • Rhythm Of Love album

  • alahiri
    03-27 10:48 PM
    With President himself lending support for immigration related reforms this is probably the best chance we will ever have to put the plights of legal immigrants waiting for a Greeen Card before the senate and the President. Is there any plan to pursue this with the Senate. I would like to request the Immigrationvoice esteemed members to please put some thought into this (if not allready considered) :

    Automatically providing someone living here for 6 years with a Green Card is probably the most sensible and easiest way to decrease the backlog and increase the revnue earning for the INS. After all if someone has stayed here for 6 years legally, paid his taxes and have been law abiding - that should be enough for INS to grant PR status to the individual after some mandatory background checking.



    rhythm of love album cover. Natural Wonder CD Cover Photo
  • Natural Wonder CD Cover Photo

  • sameer2730
    01-25 06:45 PM
    He is neither new nor inexperienced. He is one of the new gang which post pointless yet barely believable posts here. The purpose is to confuse, raise hopes and aggravate. Try to avoid responding to such posts. One good criteria is posts by people with just 2-5 posts and a few greens already.

    hair Rhythm of Love album rhythm of love album cover. Rhythm Of Love by Plain White
  • Rhythm Of Love by Plain White

  • TeddyKoochu
    10-15 04:05 PM

    I'm in a position where I have to file for I-140 again. In short, my company was purchased and I had to refile I-140 under the new company's name. Since the new company does not pay for Premium processing, I'll have to shell out the Premium processing fee from my pocket.

    I need your honest opinion as to whether I must file with premium or regular? My PD: is June 2007.

    I appreciate all your comments!

    Go for regular, the current processing time for I140 TSC is 4 months, you should be able to get approved before the next spillover season which is Jul - Sep 2011 (This is still a long shot for us :))


    rhythm of love album cover. album, Rhythm of Love.
  • album, Rhythm of Love.

  • caydee
    07-14 12:31 AM
    Done and forwarded to about 50 people. But the website shows only 2037 petitions. Is this website for real?

    hot Yes-Rhythm Of Love rhythm of love album cover. 4 - Rhythm Of Love
  • 4 - Rhythm Of Love

  • h1techSlave
    04-23 05:26 PM
    Can you be a little more specific on what you are doing?

    If you don't want to publish it in this open forum, please send me a PM.

    I was in dilemma just like every one; keep postponing things right from the day I got EAD(2years passed).
    Since I am on employment with H1b/GC sponsoring employer full time, I did not see a problem starting a company on my spouse name and start working part time as Corp to corp relation.
    My feeling is, even if my status changed to EAD ( I don't know how to inform USCIS or USCIS know if I work for my spouse single member company), what will be the impact? RFE's for the next 3-5years? In such scenarios H1b/GC employer will any way ans those calls.

    Though, I don't have any proof/idea of what the status I am/will be in using EAD as part time. I simply took the plunge with my gut feeling and economy situation.
    If there is a chance or idea you want to put forth with your own company, there is no good time than today!

    Good luck and let us know.


    house Rhythm Is Love by Keziah Jones rhythm of love album cover. Buy Kylie Minogue Album @
  • Buy Kylie Minogue Album @

  • bharol
    06-16 12:57 PM
    I am a Citizen that is petitioning my husband of 5 years. We received a letter in March'08 to be present at an interview in Charlotte, NC. We gathered all of the required documentation to provide. Once there, and called in with the Immigration officer, we began our interview process. She was satisfied with all of the information, and tangible proof, we provided. She asked my husband for his passport in order to stamp his I-551 and that meant we were approved. Unfortunately, my husband's passport had been expired for some time and she could not stamp it. What do we do? He works and it will cause heartache and financial stress if he looses his job as the company has strict rules about what documentation you must present in order to remain employed. Please help. Since we have not received a letter from USCIS and the status is still pending, we are unsure of what we should do at this point. Any information you can provide will be greatly appreciated.

    Whose fault do you think it is?

    It is the hight of carelessness.
    Passport was expired when you went to consulate!
    I can't believe it.

    You deserved it.

    Now go get the passport renewed and get back in line.

    tattoo Album Cover Embed Code rhythm of love album cover. third studio album Wonders
  • third studio album Wonders

  • letstalklc
    08-16 03:34 PM
    I also want to know if it is ok to join the new employer after the H1b transfer request has been fedexed? or should i wait for the Receipt?

    As per my knowledge, in order to work with the new employer, you have to have a receipt number.


    pictures album cover. rhythm of love rhythm of love album cover. VA Promo Only Rhythm Radio
  • VA Promo Only Rhythm Radio

  • punjabi
    07-18 06:17 PM
    Sorry man!

    I would say, may be your attorney is not telling you the details. USCIS never relays the decision without the explanation, as far as I know.

    May be your attorney did some silly mistake. He got denial from USCIS with the explanation and he is not revealing it!

    I have not seen USCIS denying any case without explanation. Try to do a little investigation on this.

    Good Luck!

    dresses 4 - Rhythm Of Love rhythm of love album cover. Rhythm of Love In Stock: 999
  • Rhythm of Love In Stock: 999

  • sunny1000
    10-10 01:32 AM
    the reason is faulty data uscis and dos has been publishing.
    And now to fix the issue "releasing faulty data" the solution they have implemented is "not publish the data" :)

    rofl :):):)


    makeup Natural Wonder CD Cover Photo rhythm of love album cover. Rhythm Is Love by Keziah Jones
  • Rhythm Is Love by Keziah Jones

  • kondur_007
    03-23 01:33 PM
    Hello gurus,
    need little help from you guys. Right now i am on H1b.
    I am about to file my Family based I-485, I-130, I-765, I-131. on all these forms they are asking for A# ( Alien Registration Number).

    I was on F1 visa before. so i have one expired EAD card which i got during my OPT in 2005. this card has a A#.
    so should i put this A# on all forms( I-485,I-130,I-765,I-131) or leave it blank.???


    I believe that A# is like SSN and one person can have only one number. To the best of my knowledge you should use the same A# on all those applications.

    However, I have known people who had more than one A# assigned, but they were then advised to contact USCIS to merge those files. I would think, it would make sense to use the same A#.

    Again, it would be of great help if you can clarify this with an attorney, or someone else on this forum who is more knowledgeable than me.

    Good Luck.

    girlfriend third studio album Wonders rhythm of love album cover. by Page France, album
  • by Page France, album

  • quizzer
    11-09 02:39 PM
    i know u applied I140 in Nov 2006...when did u receive the RFE?

    hairstyles album, Rhythm of Love. rhythm of love album cover. album cover
  • album cover

  • fromnaija
    02-10 10:49 AM
    Hi All:

    Question: I have a I-140 PD Sept 2005 - EB-3, And completed 4.5 years (6year end oin July 2008) on H1. I changed the job in Jan, 2007 and using the approved I-140- 3 year H1 Ext rule, I received my extention for 3 year until 2010. Now my new employer des not want to file for greencard for 1 year. meanwhile if my old employer withdraws my I-140 what would happen in this case, if I start my LC application in jan 2008.

    The question of what happens if your 140 is withdrawn by previous employer has not been answered, not by lawyers and certainly not by USCIS. It is a grey area. However, it has not been documented that USCIS will cancel an H1B extension that is based on an I-140 when the underlining 140 is withdrawn.
    You may want to ask your attorney this question.

    05-04 04:58 AM
    they were all excellent :tie:
    *jax wishes he could do stuff as good as that*
    but in the end cybergolds shinyness won it for me
    :) :) :)

    Michael chertoff
    01-27 02:01 PM
    Congratulations my friend.

    We recd. our 485 approval last week and recd. the cards in the mail earlier this week. We were interviewed at the local USCIS for our 485's, 2 weeks ago. It went really smooth and case was approved the same day as the interview.

    I would like to whole-heartedly thank IV core and all IV members. This site has been an amazing resource of information & support for us thru our journey. I became a IV member during the July 2007 fiasco. We were there at the IV rally in DC in Sept 2007, have attended local chapter meetings. We will continue to support IV in it's mission.

    Thanks everybody.!

    EB-II (India)
    PD - April 2006
    Filed 485 (spouse & myself) - July 2007
    485 Approved / Cards recd - January 2011.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment