Saturday, June 25, 2011

justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011

images The Justin Bieber Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • ksrk
    01-21 06:43 PM
    Do I need Germany visa to travel on AP, to India via Germany with Lufthansa air lines.. Please let me know.


    You don't need a visa to transit in Frankfurt - meaning if you are catching another flight to a non-Schengen state (like India). Else, all "interview", visa stamping (even for other Schengen states), etc. happens in Frankfurt.

    wallpaper Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber

  • GC9180
    06-19 05:59 PM
    lets take i got MMR for my primary just two days back...then how can the clinic give me another dose within 2 days?? they cant and they SHOULD NOT. Yes they can do one thing..ask the person to bring proof of next shot the following month.

    Well i feel the blood report might say something of that sort...just guessing!!

    justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. 2011 justin bieber selena
  • 2011 justin bieber selena

  • thamizhan
    07-18 11:33 AM
    Check this out...

    2011 Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • BharatPremi
    07-17 10:29 PM


    justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez

  • new2perm
    12-29 10:01 PM
    EB3 - Priority date 06/06

    Filed on Aug 17th @ Nebraska service center. Received EAD. AP status pending.
    Finger printing done on 12/08.

    Soft LUD on I-485 for self and spouse on 12/10,12/11,12/15,12/18,12/28.

    LUD on approved I-140(approved 10/06) on 12/02. Received the 'Your application has been approved....' email from CRIS too on 12/02!!

    This is getting me really tensed :-(

    justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber and girlfriend
  • Justin Bieber and girlfriend

  • andy garcia
    04-08 01:55 PM
    US Legal Permanent Residents 2007 (

    162,176 total EB were issued in 2007.

    There were 7,148 unused family sponsored preferences in 2006. The 2007 EB limit was 147,148 (140,000 plus 7,148). In 2007, the number of EB immigrants exceeded the above limit. This was due to provisions of the REAL ID Act of 2005 that allowed the recapture of 50,000 unused EB visas (4,743 of these visas were used in 2007) and provisions of the AC21 Act of 2000 that
    permitted the recapture.


    justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. JUSTIN BIEBER AND SELENA GOMEZ

  • Munna Bhai
    08-30 06:41 AM
    Today i got REF regarding my GC .
    USCIS is asking me to provide following:

    1)All Documents pertaining to US immegration status. Including most recent I-94 , EAD, and all my H1 copies
    2)Copies of all US Federal Tax retuns ever filed.
    3)Copies of first and last pay stubs of all US employers.
    4)Birth Ceritificatates
    5)Marriage cetificate and cermony photos.

    I have all documents except my first paycheck of the first employer.

    I came to USA in the year of 1999 without my employer permision.
    I stayed with frieds help without informing the my employer(who filed the H1B was not interested to bring me usa becuase market was not good). It took 8 months to get job after that i contact my employer and i was with him for 6 months and joined another company.

    Only problem is , i stayed 8 months in the USA without job(without status).

    Between 1999 to 2007 i visited inida 4 times without any issues.

    USCIS is asking me submit my first paycheck. - I did not work first 8 months

    Anyone can guide me how to handle this case?.

    If i tell my employer was not paid first 8 months will that be any problem?
    And what are chances of get my GC.

    Please help!

    Nobody gets RFE for so many documents, please tell us more about your PD etc and why you have not submitted these documents while filing for I-485. The more you open up, the better for everyone to help you. Ofcourse you need a lawyer who can help you.

    2010 2011 justin bieber selena justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. The Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • The Justin Bieber Selena Gomez

  • Ann Ruben
    02-24 02:59 PM

    There is both good news and bad news about the situation you describe. The good news is that shoplifting merchandise with a full retail value of less than $200 in NJ is classified as a "disorderly persons offense" for which the maximum sentence of imprisonment is 6 months. Under US immigration law, your friend's wife is not inadmissible because she qualifies for the "petty offense exception". The "petty offense exception" applies as long as there is ONLY ONE conviction for which the maximum sentence is less than one year, and the actual sentence was for a term of imprisonment of less than 6 months. Accordingly, the shoplifting conviction you describe does not provide a basis to deny the H-4 visa application.

    Now for the bad news. Though your wife's friend may not have been taken into custody by the police, she was arrested, charged, and convicted of a crime as those terms are defined by US immigration law. In completing the required visa application forms, she must answer "yes" to the question which asks whether she has ever been arrested, cited, charged, etc. She should be prepared to provide a court certified final disposition to the consul as well as a legal opinion letter citing and attaching the relevant statutes. The consular officer will most likely request an additional FBI clearance, and will not issue the visa until the FBI has confirmed no additional criminal history. This process can take anywhere from a few days to many months.

    Hope this helps,



    justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber + Selena
  • Justin Bieber + Selena

  • dwhuser
    09-14 05:11 PM
    Curious to see if there is any luck for spouse approvals in the September 2009 PD movement ?

    hair Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber + Selena
  • Justin Bieber + Selena

  • BharatPremi
    03-28 10:59 AM
    same here. i have updated my information but it doesn't show up in stats

    My experience: Fill all the fields at least for 1st and lasst blocks. Then you will find your record in tracker. Then do trial and error for making fields blank for some fields what you do not want to appear. Some fields, making blank would make record disappear and some not.


    justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez

  • pappu
    07-20 09:25 AM
    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?
    If the company is multinational, ask them to give you a foriegn posting for a year and then you can come back on a fresh new H1B visa or L1 visa.

    hot Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber

  • nayekal
    02-21 01:13 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.

    Dude, you think a person with 3 years of working exp in IT after completing masters is not qualified?
    How can some one gives you a job offer to join them in October by sponsoring H1 in April. You don't apply for H1 during April of any year, then you will never be able to get a job.
    I am sure you will find many (most of them are) consultants from so called cheap desi companies are technically smarter and have lots of exp as well. May be those companies are cheap, but people are not.
    Before you come to forums and release your frustration, go and tell your friends and colleagues about your opinions. I bet, most of them will stop talking to you.


    house Selena Gomez and a shirtless justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber

  • waiting4gc
    04-16 01:45 PM
    pros --
    - no state taxes
    - cheap housing (renting or buying)

    - (for me at least) Houston is terribly humid and hot
    - concrete jungle pretty much sums up the city. There is hardly any good public transportation in any texas city

    I am thinking to moving from Allentown (PA) to Houston. Just wondering if anybody can enlighten me on the challenges that I am likely to face.
    Drivers License,Commute to downtown, childcare etc.
    I will probably get flamed again for posting a non immigration related (mostly except the DL part I guess) topic.
    I have an approved i-140 and EAD and 180 days past on 485 filing.

    tattoo Justin Bieber and girlfriend justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber

  • venky_handsy
    09-10 11:24 PM
    you did a masters you can go to canada or mexico will not be any issue if you all the paper work of your masters correct


    pictures JUSTIN BIEBER AND SELENA GOMEZ justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. 2010 Justin Bieber Selena
  • 2010 Justin Bieber Selena

  • psaxena
    06-30 01:13 PM
    When I asked my attorney she said no you cannot.. thats what I quoted here.

    Now with your suggestion, where this H1B gonna be coming from, the every year quota or will be the part of the existing H1B( that means one will not have to wait for the yearly quota.)

    On visa revalidation visa stamp will show which H1B , the fulltime one or parttime?

    This way everyone running out of the 6 years on Visa can actually use this route to have a total 11 years without filing the I-485. Moreover if this is true, everyone can have the backup H1B from any company in case they loose the jobs they can have the backup H1B to stay in status in the country. Now the other thing from that arises is if the main H1B is terminated on Layoff, which LCA will be in effect for salary condition.

    I can work in the Software company fulltime but at the same time can work in a motel parttime, now when I get lay off from the software company ..I'll be in status but working for motel, also not full filling the condition of Highly skilled labor etc.

    Can someone please explain all this. So far I know you cannot have this and this is what my attorney told me when I thought of doing that to open up a company and work as an employee partitme in it.

    Mr Saxena

    Please do not post misleading information. If you are not sure of something, please refrain from posting on such topics.

    Now on to the OP :-

    YES, you can have another H1. It is considered as a concurrent H1 or part time H1. You may work on it without any issues once you get it.
    It would be a seperate case.

    It should not have any effect on your current H1 or 140.

    dresses Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Selena Gomez Justin Bieber
  • Selena Gomez Justin Bieber

  • Suva
    03-03 11:06 AM
    What is AGI?

    Just eFiled Federal and its already accepted.. My AGI was as it was last year and for spouse (new SSN) put AGI=0.. I needed to confirm the AGI twice and it went thru then.. And next day I received email that return has been accepted... Didn't filed state for personal reasons...

    So I don't see any reason why not eFile.. its faster... Lots of others have already done and thats how I came to know that I need to enter spouse's AGI=0... And filed using her new SSN.. No mention of ITIN anywhere...


    makeup Justin Bieber + Selena justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Selena Gomez and a shirtless
  • Selena Gomez and a shirtless

  • cox
    February 5th, 2008, 12:21 AM
    ...[look for big scratches, scrapes and worn off paint on the corners], it should be fine to buy a used one...

    Hey, I didn't know you've seen my cameras, Mats! ;) GEEVER, Mats advice is right on. Both Canon and Nikon have excellent reliability, and there are only a couple of moving parts on a digital SLR. If it takes a picture when you look at it, it will probably be just fine.

    In both Canon and Nikon, you have a fine selection of great lenses for the future. If you buy an old camera body now, like a Canon 300D, D60, 10D, etc. or the Nikon equivalents, you can spend more money on good lenses, and then upgrade camera bodies later. You don't get your money back reselling these cameras (though you save a lot compared to developing film!), and the older 6 mega-pixel cameras are just fine for printing 8x10s for your wall. It's not a bad strategy to get "into photography" if you're on a budget.

    girlfriend Selena Gomez and Justin Bieber justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez

  • snathan
    02-17 08:19 PM
    currently iam working with vsginc they filed my greencard processing through different company axiom
    i applied for 485 and iam past 180 days
    i have never been on axiom payroll
    can anybody tell me can i use ac21 portability ?

    You did your GC for future employement and never worked for them. Now you want to use AC21. Do you think this as a fraud. You will get into trouble sooner or later.

    hairstyles Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez justin bieber selena gomez maui 2011. Justin Bieber new tattoo,
  • Justin Bieber new tattoo,

  • sury
    10-28 10:30 PM
    We recieved EADs 3 weeks back and I am planning to apply SSN for my wife and kid.

    Can anyone let me know what documents are required to show up at SSN office while applying SSN.


    07-17 12:06 PM
    As of now this thread has had over 3700 views! GCK..... definitely knows how to get attention.

    09-19 10:41 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.

    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment