Thursday, June 9, 2011

dragon ball gohan

images dragon ball z wallpapers dragon ball gohan. TrkJac#39;s Art
  • TrkJac#39;s Art

  • texasguy
    06-15 08:58 AM
    Hi All,

    Will we run into any problems for GC replacement since we do not have a photocopy of our GCs? We have photocopies of the approval notices. We know our alien number and SRC numbers since they are the same as listed when we apply for 485. We are hoping to get our passport stamped after we get our passports.

    We are hoping to show our tax records as additional proof.

    Thanks for all your help.

    wallpaper TrkJac#39;s Art dragon ball gohan. dragon ball z wallpapers gohan
  • dragon ball z wallpapers gohan

  • Dhundhun
    06-06 01:48 PM
    SSN has already been obtained on first EAD. Now the question is why renew EAD if one does not intend to work?

    Now EAD will be required, when you need to renew Driving License (or State ID). If H4 spouse is not driving and State ID is also not required (passport is OK as ID) then I don't see any reason for EAD.

    First EAD was also not required. I did not get this done for my wife. Lawyer charged me full money minus $190. For stimulus package SSN was required, so I requested Lawyer to file EAD and I was asked $840.

    I did e-filing to get EAD, then to SSA for getting SSN and then Tax Return.

    Note: Based on personal experiences, if you can easily part away $340, keep on getting EAD renewed even if not required. In foreign land, who knows what is required in future - Stimulus package mishap is an example of this. A lot money is wasted in life - this may be also wasted.

    I485 receipt is not proof accepted in places like DMV or SSA. I think, nowhere it is accepted except in USCIS.

    dragon ball gohan. Dragon Ball Wiki
  • Dragon Ball Wiki

  • a_yaja
    07-17 10:31 AM
    To the best of my knowledge you can not file for AOS while you are on TN . To process your green card you have to switch to your H1B from TN and start your green card as any other national i.e file for your Labor certification, I-140 and then i-485 .This process is same like any other national. All the best.
    You can file for AOS from any status. The only problem will be that you cannot renew your non-immigrant visa unless it is a dual intent visa like H1B, L or O.

    Since you are a Canadian citizen, I am assuming that you don't actually have to get a H1 visa stamped on your passport (I may be wrong - check with your attorney). When you enter the US, you should be able to show all your documents for H1B approval (LCA application, approved petition, etc - I don't remember the entire list) and get an I-94 with H1B status and expiry date.

    As far as AOS petition is concerned, I think it is considered adandoned unless you are on a valid H1 or L status. Since you are on TN status and you will be leaving the country on TN status, your application might be considered adandoned. You will have to talk to an attorney and find out if you can travel out of the country.

    2011 dragon ball z wallpapers gohan dragon ball gohan. Gohan SS2 BT3.jpg
  • Gohan SS2 BT3.jpg

  • hebbar77
    09-16 12:25 PM
    I am not sure if there is a law that requires us to stay with the GC employer after getting GC. However, many lawyers have suggested a general rule of thumb of at least 6 months after getting GC approval.

    However, the rule that can be invoked to prove you have stayed with the GC sponsoring company could be the 245(i) which requires a 180 days after filing 485 application, which I believe many of us must have already abided by.....

    I heard it is 6 months from many sources(no-attorney ). The rule is you should have had genuine intention of working for sponsoring employer after GC. Eg , if you switch in a week after GC, it is obvious you did not have such intention....
    6 months is long enough for me if I were to switch. But of course you need to have something better than current thing to switch!!
    Also have a genuine unforseen reason due to which you need to leave your sponsoring GC employer.

    Note : I am not a attorney...


    dragon ball gohan. the Dragon Ball Wiki#39;s
  • the Dragon Ball Wiki#39;s

  • sledge_hammer
    03-06 02:13 PM
    The state that's in your LCA

    Thanks for all the information and support, I really appreciate that.

    I just talked with DOL representative, he was very supportive and he asked me to fill WH4 and fax it to them and said they will take immediate action on this.

    I just have one more question, my employer has branch in CA and NJ both states so which address I should mention in WH4? as I think both states have diff. rules.

    dragon ball gohan. Dragon Ball GX
  • Dragon Ball GX

  • willgetgc2005
    04-24 11:47 PM
    dilbert_cal / others,

    I have a EB3 2002 PD . My 140 is approved and is 485 pending for 2 years. I have EAD as well. So my question is if I join a new employer using AC21 and have the new employer file an EB2 and then try to port PD, will it work. Assume my current employer will revoke 140. Will the PD portabilty still work ?



    If your previous company has closed down, there isnt any way you can port the PD.

    PD transfer can be done if you have an approved I-140. Since you didnt reach that stage and also since the company is no longer around ( which kills any possibility of filing 140 with them ) , you wouldnt be able to port your PD.

    Also for PD transfer through approved I140, your job responsibilities, your location of work etc do not play any role.


    dragon ball gohan. Gohan,Goku
  • Gohan,Goku

  • MatsP
    June 14th, 2005, 08:07 AM
    You can use extension tubes for all lenses on either Nikon or Canon cameras (obviously, on a Canon, they need to have Canon mount, and on a Nikon thye need to be Nikon mount).

    Canon (and/or Nikon) may be using some special conversion signalling in the extension tube to inform the camera of the extension tubes existance. The teleconverters from Canon does this, whilst some other teleconverters of non-Canon brand do not. However, I think the extension tubes are much simpler animals, so they're probably just straight through connection of wires.

    On Nikon, really old lenses are able to work with modern cameras, but some of the automatic functions aren't able to work (obvious things like the autofocus doesn't work on non-AF lenses, and you may not be able to use automatic aperture settings, which also may mean that the camera doesn't know the aperture and can't do automatic time selection either... How much functionality is lost depends on the age of the lens).

    Canon on the other hand made a "big changeover", where they obsoleted the old mount and made a complete new, incompatible one when they introduced autofocus some 20 or so years ago.


    2010 Dragon Ball Wiki dragon ball gohan. dragon ball z wallpapers
  • dragon ball z wallpapers

  • sankar_203
    04-20 10:20 PM
    i had the same situation. your friend can apply for H1-B coz he is already counted. He'll loose whatever time that he is used on EAD and get the remaining time that is left on his 6 year period. If 6 years is already passed, he can still file for H1-B based on labor, 140 approval. In my case, my H1-B got denied coz of employer issues and i have an another H1-B with another company. Mean while i have filed AC21 with my new employer to be able to work..Hope this helps..


    dragon ball gohan. Dragonball Z 3
  • Dragonball Z 3

  • i99
    09-07 06:17 PM
    Seems like you are safe, but, I would ask an attorney just just just in case. Worth the $150.

    hair Gohan SS2 BT3.jpg dragon ball gohan. Gohan Picture 1
  • Gohan Picture 1

  • gtg506p
    03-09 11:25 AM
    Great. Can you give more details like:
    1. What was your complaint basis?
    2. Did you do DOL or lawsuit?
    3. How long it took?
    4. Did you get trouble from the desi emplyer?


    dragon ball gohan. Gohan space ship -- Welecome
  • Gohan space ship -- Welecome

  • hobbyaddict
    December 3rd, 2008, 04:32 PM
    [quote=Britsabroad;56879]Hey Ed - I chickened out on the Abes deal after reading the reviews - sounds like they make you work hard for your discount. If you went for it, let me know the outcome.

    I read quite a few reviews beforehand... All over the board, I am happy to say my experience was fine.

    Here is how the purchase went...
    They called before sending it out, asked if I was interested in a battery and mentioned about purchasing the extended warranty. I told them that I may be interested in the warranty however I will read the information on line and call them back. I was sure to call back, I did not want to delay the order... I declined the extended warranty, since the one offered was not Nikon's. He did ask why and mentioned "everyone" gets it. That was the extent of the warranty discussion.

    After looking over the site, they also have an extended warranty through Nikon (2 year) That can be purchased before a 10 days lapse of owning the camera.


    hot the Dragon Ball Wiki#39;s dragon ball gohan. Gohan Picture - Dragon Ball Z
  • Gohan Picture - Dragon Ball Z

  • txh1b
    08-18 01:28 PM
    Well if it is clearly mentioned in the offer letter that Employer will cover the GC cost, then isnt the employer supposed to pay for it irrespective of when the labor was filed. It was filed in 2006.
    Btw, i am on AOS if that is what was meant from my legal status..

    Thanks for all the responses to my thread so far..

    Like I said before, this is a civil issue and a contract claim. This can be handled by means of a lawsuit as a civil proceeding if you wanted to. The likelihood of you winning the claim is very very slim in court based on my knowlegde. If you want a government agency to help you, that is not going to happen as there is no claim of any violation here.


    house Featured on:Dragon Ball dragon ball gohan. O.G SS1
  • O.G SS1

  • veni001
    02-04 08:52 PM
    One word worth millions, so you are more than welcome to say what ever you want to!
    But, when we say something is wrong we should know what is right in the first place, we are more than happy to accept the truth, if you can share with us.
    Like it or not reality is tough to digest almost all the time. Let's hope our brothers and sisters will not fall prey to the evil employer(s):(

    God bless you all.

    tattoo Dragon Ball GX dragon ball gohan. GohanAboutToFight.jpg
  • GohanAboutToFight.jpg

  • vin13
    10-08 11:44 AM
    I am in the similar situation too...but I got time till Jan

    Does anyone know how long it takes to get AP aprroved.


    pictures Gohan,Goku dragon ball gohan. super sayian gohan
  • super sayian gohan

  • yagw
    06-04 12:21 PM
    The URL link do not work.

    try this:

    dresses Gohan Picture - Dragon Ball Z dragon ball gohan. User:XxSonGokuxX - Dragon Ball
  • User:XxSonGokuxX - Dragon Ball

  • webm
    04-10 11:42 AM
    AFAIK it's not published yet. Also it's two years extension which is under review not three years.

    Good luck

    No, its 3 year proposed and still under review...:)


    makeup Dragonball Z 3 dragon ball gohan. Featured on:Dragon Ball
  • Featured on:Dragon Ball

  • byeusa
    07-11 01:09 AM
    I emailed some of our core members. I hope they can take out some time to deal with these rouge elements tomorrow. In Hindi they say- Asteen Ka Saanp ( snake in your sleeve) for this kind of behavour from USINPAC

    girlfriend GohanAboutToFight.jpg dragon ball gohan. goku,gohan,bardock,andgoten.
  • goku,gohan,bardock,andgoten.

  • brij523
    02-17 10:59 PM
    Sent you a PM

    Thank you.

    Any IV core member will like to join the call? It would be better.

    hairstyles Gohan space ship -- Welecome dragon ball gohan. Gohan#39;s kind heart
  • Gohan#39;s kind heart

  • sanjay02
    10-17 08:24 PM
    Thanks do I need to specifically tell the immigration officer at port of entry to make a copy?

    Junior Member

    Join Date: Dec 2006
    Posts: 14

    The only time they keep an original is the first time. After that they never keep the original but return it to you when you return.

    My wife and I only had 2 AP originals when we applied last year and made 2 trips outside the US. So relax and dont worry. You're fine.

    07-25 04:07 PM

    I'm looking for some answers for my wife's visa issues. I'm on H1B (valid until 2010) and she is on OPT (Valid until Dec 20 2008. F-1 visa expired May 2008). My PERM labor is in process and we hope to file for I 140 and I 485 and EAD concurrently by September/ October 2008. My lawyer says that we can file concurrently because my wife's country of birth is in Europe.

    Now the questions:

    1. Is it okay for my wife to apply for EAD based in I 485 while on OPT with expired F-1 visa? Is there a requirement that wife has to be on H-4 to apply for EAD based on husband's GC application?
    A. Singh

    She can apply for adjustment of status EAD I-485 she does not need to have H4 to apply for adjustment under you. She is not out of status because he status in the US is currently OPT even thoug the visa itself might have expired on the passport.

    2. Also read on some forums that Wife's F-1 OPT will be invalidated as soon as her I 485 application is recieved. Is this true?
    A. Singh

    It will not be invalidated. Her status will change from F1 to Adjustment of status. You can legally stay in the US while your I-485 is pending and travel using AP or work using EAD.

    3. EAD approval takes 3-4 months on average. So if she doesn't recieve her EAD approval by December 2008 (Dec 20 2008 her OPT expires) she will be out of status. Should we apply for H-4 so that she doesn't become out-of-status?
    A. Singh

    In my opinion you don't need H4, but to be safe in case the I-485 gets denied then she will be out of status. Legally she can stay in the US while her I-485 is being processed that is one of the benefits of I-485.

    4. We expect that her EAD approval will come by Jan/ Feb 2009. There is a 2 month gap provision that foreign nationals sometimes use to change their status. Is it a safe bet to avoid getting her on H-4 and use the 2 month gap period?
    A. Singh

    Yes the 2 month gap provision called 245q protects you against 2 month of illegal work or stay. But in my opinion she will not be out of status in this situation after filing I-485.

    4. How much does applying for H-4 cost? I'm simply expecting a range of sorts.


    A. Singh

    I don't know the current fee you can check the uscis website.

    02-01 03:24 PM
    How about multiple submissions? :D

    No comments:

    Post a Comment